Sold — 4555 Wolf Trail, Poland, IN 47868Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4555 Wolf Trail
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Poland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4555 Wolf Trail in Haltom Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Poland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Escape to your own peaceful retreat with this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled on nearly 4 acres just minutes from Cataract Falls. Offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space, this property blends rustic charm with practical updates. The spacious 30x60 pole barn is perfect for storage, hobbies, or even a workshop. Inside, a cozy wood-burning stove adds warmth and character, while the metal roof ensures lasting durability and low maintenance. Enjoy added living space in the enclosed three-season front porch-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This sale presents a fantastic opportunity to customize and make this country haven truly your own. The pole barn has its own electrical panel, workshop & concrete floor. Don't miss the peaceful surroundings and endless potential this property has to offer! This home also has no HOA.
$149,999
Escape to your own peaceful retreat with this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled on nearly 4 acres just minutes from Cataract Falls. Offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space, this property blends rustic charm with practical updates. The spacious 30x60 pole barn is perfect f...
1,300
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.7% over list in 29 days
- 3.92-acre lot
- Haltom Heights subdivision
Sold
$154,000
+$4,001 over list (2.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $149,999
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 29 days
Price history
- Sold$154,000
Dec 3, 2025
- Listedat $149,999
Oct 6, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$135,000
5207 N County Road 850 E
3bd · 2ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
6530 State Road 42
2bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$164,000
11380 Oak Grove Church Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,185 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$280,000
7605 Oak Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,488 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$150,000
7514 E State Road 42
3bd · 2ba · 1,480 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$149,999Listed· Oct 6, 2025
29 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis43.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS48.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park51.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)53.1 mi
- Carmel High School53.6 mi
- Clay Terrace54.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One
Subdivision
Haltom Heights
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools