Sold — 459 Dekalb Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 459 Dekalb Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 459 Dekalb Dr in Mapleton At Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo nestled in a serene community with mature trees, peaceful ponds, and scenic walking trails that lead straight to shops, restaurants, and local businesses. Step inside to find spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a generous walk-in closet, and an upstairs bathroom featuring stylish double sinks. Soaring vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, and sleek laminate hardwood floors add to the open, airy feel throughout. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the private back patio surrounded by nature, or cozy up inside with the comfort of a smart thermostat and included Ring doorbell/security system for peace of mind. The home also features updated siding and brickwork, offering lasting curb appeal. Plus no city water bill-it's included in the COA fee-plus access to community-maintained amenities and beautiful natural surroundings. This move-in-ready gem won't last long. Schedule your private showing today!
$210,000
$212,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo nestled in a serene community with mature trees, peaceful ponds, and scenic walking trails that lead straight to shops, restaurants, and local businesses. Step inside to find spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a generous ...
1,216
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$207,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 15 days
- Mapleton At Countryside subdivision
Sold
$212,000
- Closed
- Jul 31, 2025
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$212,000
Jul 31, 2025
- Price reduced$192,000 → $210,000
Jul 2, 2025
- Listedat $212,000
Jun 20, 2025
Mapleton At Countryside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $248,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$212,000Listed· Jun 20, 2025
$210,000Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.9% off original)
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,216 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Mapleton at Countryside
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$207,400
Land Value
$17,500
8% of total
Improvement Value
$189,900
92% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,924