Off-Market Property Details

46 W QUAIL WOOD LN

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Quail Ridge · Section 5

1,402

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$280,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 46 W Quail Wood Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 46 W Quail Wood Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,402

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$280,900

Living Area

1,402 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Quail Ridge

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$280,900

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$210,900

Improvements$210,900

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $198,000 in February 2020.

List vs sold

$199,900 listed → $198,000 sold (−$1,900)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,480

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai