Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4615 Elicia Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4615 Elicia Ct in Crest View or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

WOW! Glorious! Amazing) This updated residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to begin your next chapter. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the living room, where a fireplace serves as a focal point, promising evenings filled with warmth and comforting ambiance. The updated kitchen features new countertops, appliances, a kitchen peninsula, and a backsplash, creating a functional and stylish space for culinary adventures. Both full bathrooms boast a double vanity, offering convenience. The home includes three bedrooms, providing ample space for rest and rejuvenation. This property also features a porch, laundry room, a fenced backyard, and a walk-in closet. The generous 13504 square feet lot provides ample outdoor space to enjoy.

Listed by Randy Placencia· Red Bridge Real Estate· MLS# 22078151
SoldSold in 27 days

$384,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,049Sq Ft

WOW! Glorious! Amazing) This updated residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to begin your next chapter. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the living room, where a fireplace serves as a focal point, promising evenings filled with warmth and comforting ambiance. The updated kitchen featu...

Listed by Randy Placencia· Red Bridge Real Estate· MLS# MBR22078151

2,049

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$322,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.2% below list in 27 days
  • Fireplace
  • Crest View subdivision

Sold

$384,000

-$900 below list (-0.2%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$384,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
27 days

Price history

  1. Sold$384,000

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Listedat $384,900

    Dec 31, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$360,000
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$384K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $384,900Listed· Dec 31, 2025

27 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms825 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,224 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.8 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
    • Carmel High School5.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,049 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.31 acres

    Subdivision

    Crest View

    Section 5

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $322,700

    Land Value

    $67,400

    Land$67,400

    21% of total

    Improvement Value

    $255,300

    Improvements$255,300

    79% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,276

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 5

    Powered by Ackee.ai