Recently Sold — 4625 Wembly Lane, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4625 Wembly Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4625 Wembly Ln in Brookshire Pines or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move right in to this beautifully remodeled Ranch in popular Brookshire. Original Hardwood floors. Stunning spacious Great Room with Vaulted Ceilings with Wood Beams and stately Focal Stone Wall with the Gas FP. Large Full Wall of Built In Book Shelves. New Luxury Vinyl Plank 2024. Spacious Primary Suite with Remodeled Bath offering double sinks, Full tiled Walk In Shower. Walk In closet with Built Ins. Remodeled Hall Bath with full tiled shower. Eat In Kitchen with Breakfast Bar. Granite Counters, Microwave 2025, Dishwasher 2024, Stove 2018, Refrigerator 2018. Carpet 2023 (in bedrooms). Gutters and Siding 2023, Water Heater 2025, HVAC 21, Water Softner 2019, All Windows but 2 2018. Roof 2018 . Fully Fenced Back Yard, Deck full length of back of home. As you can see this home has been lovingly cared for. Be sure to get in quick to see this one. No HOA either. Highest and Best due by 4:00 PM 4/23
$425,000
Move right in to this beautifully remodeled Ranch in popular Brookshire. Original Hardwood floors. Stunning spacious Great Room with Vaulted Ceilings with Wood Beams and stately Focal Stone Wall with the Gas FP. Large Full Wall of Built In Book Shelves. New Luxury Vinyl Plank 2024. Spacious Prima...
1,896
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$339,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.1% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Brookshire Pines subdivision
Sold
$451,000
+$26,000 over list (6.1%)
- Closed
- May 14, 2026
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$451,000
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $425,000
Apr 20, 2026
Brookshire Pines · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $451,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$403,000
6956 Sunstone Place
3bd · 4ba · 2,308 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$425,000Listed· Apr 20, 2026
3 days on market
Clay Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,896 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
One
Subdivision
Brookshire Pines
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$339,700
Land Value
$88,600
26% of total
Improvement Value
$251,100
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,982
- Exemption
- Homestead