Property Details
4660 W COUNTY ROAD 300 S
Danville, Indiana 46122
2,608
Sq Ft
1926
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4660 W County Road 300 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4660 W County Road 300 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Lots of country charm with a very large lot. Come check out this great property with so much character
$69,000
$72,000
2,608
Sq Ft
1926
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 38 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 2.6-acre lot
Sold
$69,000
-$3,000 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Dec 5, 2014
- Listed at
- $72,000
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$69,000
Dec 5, 2014
- Listedat $72,000
Oct 1, 2014
Recent comparable sales

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
3672 Wetherby Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,024 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$360,000
185 N Washington Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,544 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 79% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$72,000Listed· Oct 1, 2014
$69,000Reduced
↓ $3,000 (4.2% off original)
38 days on market
Layout
Schools
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis24.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS25.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park29.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.8 mi
- Carmel High School31.2 mi
- Clay Terrace31.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,608 sq ft
Year Built
1926
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp