Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4731 Silver Springs Drive, Greenwood, IN 461424731 Silver Springs Drive
Greenwood, Indiana 46142
Silver Springs
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4731 Silver Springs Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4731 Silver Springs Drive in Silver Springs, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This custom brick ranch in the Silver Springs neighborhood offers updates throughout and plenty of space to enjoy! The family room is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The attached, updated kitchen includes quartz countertops, newer appliances (2022), and the walk-in pantry of your dreams. Just off the kitchen, a stunning four-season sunroom provides additional living space year-round. The finished basement offers great flexibility for entertaining, along with potential for an additional bedroom or office. The primary suite features a private en-suite bath and two walk-in closets, while a dedicated office with French doors and built-in cabinetry adds even more functionality. Recent updates include a new roof (2024), exterior paint (2024), hot water heater (2023), and kitchen updates (2022).
Key things to know
- Four-season sunroom addition
- Finished basement with flexibility
- Dedicated office with french doors and built-ins
- Primary suite with dual walk-in closets
- New roof (2024), kitchen (2022), water heater (2023)
Monthly payment
Estimate · $499,000
$2,994/mo
≈ $2,656 principal & interest · $317 tax · $21 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $99,800 on a loan of $399,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$525,000 → $499,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $539,900
Nov 6, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$406,000
246 Wakefield Drive E
4bd · 3ba · 3,263 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
922 Lincoln Park West Drive
3bd · 3ba · 4,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$399,900
866 W Ashbourne Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,231 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$679,900
383 Walnut Woods Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,927 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$415,000
5295 Berkshire South Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,950 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$539,900Listed· Nov 6, 2025
$499,000Reduced
↓ $40,900 (7.6% off original)
182 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Center Grove Community School Corp
High
Center Grove High School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)23.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS23.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park23.2 mi
- Carmel High School23.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,841 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Silver Springs
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp