Off-Market Property Details
477 W 216TH ST
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
2,112
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.59
Acres
$162,000
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 477 W 216th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 477 W 216th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Country living at it's best. This property has newer vinyl siding, windows and dimensional shingle roof. There is also a large two car detached garage with room for a workshop. The second garage door is oversized for a variety of trucks.
$44,900
$58,900
2,112
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.59
Acres
Off Market
Status
$162,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 144 days
Sold
$53,000
-$5,900 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Feb 26, 2015
- Listed at
- $58,900
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 144 days
Price history
- Sold$53,000
Feb 26, 2015
- Listedat $58,900
Aug 27, 2014
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 83% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$58,900Listed· Aug 27, 2014
$44,900Reduced
↓ $14,000 (23.8% off original)
144 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.6 mi
- Clay Terrace7.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park9.3 mi
- Carmel High School9.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,112 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$162,000
Land Value
$75,400
47% of total
Improvement Value
$86,600
53% of total