Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4835 W 100
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4835 W 100, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 BEDROOM RANCH WITH UPDATED KITCHEN!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$132,500
3 BEDROOM RANCH WITH UPDATED KITCHEN!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximat...
1,200
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 41 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$130,000
-$2,500 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 16, 2005
- Listed at
- $132,500
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 41 days
Price history
- Sold$130,000
Jun 16, 2005
- Listedat $132,500
Apr 12, 2005
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$132,500Listed· Apr 12, 2005
41 days on market
Layout
Schools
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis22.2 mi
- Fishers High School30.6 mi
- Conner Prairie30.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital31.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS31.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center31.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp