Off-Market Property Details

4861 ANDOVER PKWY

Westfield, Indiana 46062

Ashford Place · Section 1

3,690

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.2

Acres

$504,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4861 Andover Pkwy

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4861 Andover Pkwy in Ashford Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Why build? Newer 4 bed/2.5 bath two-story home w/3-car garage! Gourmet Kitchen w/center island has: Whirlpool SS appliances, dbl oven, gas cook top, quartz counter top & high cabinets. Master suite includes tray ceiling, accent wall and huge walk-in closet with bath that has luxury over sized tile shower. Office/retreat off front entry, built-in boot bench/organizer area near garage entry and gas log fireplace in great room. Enjoy warmer evenings on the 16 x 12 deck overlooking spacious south facing backyard. Unfinished basement has egress window and rough-in plumbing for additional full bathroom! Great location, minutes from downtown Westfield!

Listed by Lisa Meulbroek· Liberty Real Estate, LLC.· MLS# 21676290
SoldSold in 96 days

$355,000

$369,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,799Sq Ft

Why build? Newer 4 bed/2.5 bath two-story home w/3-car garage! Gourmet Kitchen w/center island has: Whirlpool SS appliances, dbl oven, gas cook top, quartz counter top & high cabinets. Master suite includes tray ceiling, accent wall and huge walk-in closet with bath that has luxury over sized tile...

Listed by Lisa Meulbroek· Liberty Real Estate, LLC.· MLS# MBR21676290

3,690

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$504,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.9% below list in 96 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Ashford Place subdivision

Sold

$351,000

-$18,000 below list (-4.9%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2020
Listed at
$369,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
96 days

Price history

  1. Sold$351,000

    Apr 30, 2020

  2. Price reduced$364,900 → $355,000

    Jan 31, 2020

  3. Listedat $369,000

    Oct 21, 2019

Sold
4
Median price
$475,000
Median DOM
35 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$656KMedian $450K
$351K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $369,000Listed· Oct 21, 2019

  • $355,000Reduced

    $14,000 (3.8% off original)

96 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,205 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,594 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School2.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace5.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
    • Carmel High School6.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,690 sq ft

    Year Built

    2017

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.2 acres

    Subdivision

    Ashford Place

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $504,300

    Land Value

    $80,000

    Land$80,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $424,300

    Improvements$424,300

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2019
    $2,478
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai