Off-Market Property Details
4861 ANDOVER PKWY
Westfield, Indiana 46062
3,690
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.2
Acres
$504,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4861 Andover Pkwy
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4861 Andover Pkwy in Ashford Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Why build? Newer 4 bed/2.5 bath two-story home w/3-car garage! Gourmet Kitchen w/center island has: Whirlpool SS appliances, dbl oven, gas cook top, quartz counter top & high cabinets. Master suite includes tray ceiling, accent wall and huge walk-in closet with bath that has luxury over sized tile shower. Office/retreat off front entry, built-in boot bench/organizer area near garage entry and gas log fireplace in great room. Enjoy warmer evenings on the 16 x 12 deck overlooking spacious south facing backyard. Unfinished basement has egress window and rough-in plumbing for additional full bathroom! Great location, minutes from downtown Westfield!
$355,000
$369,000
Why build? Newer 4 bed/2.5 bath two-story home w/3-car garage! Gourmet Kitchen w/center island has: Whirlpool SS appliances, dbl oven, gas cook top, quartz counter top & high cabinets. Master suite includes tray ceiling, accent wall and huge walk-in closet with bath that has luxury over sized tile...
3,690
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$504,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.9% below list in 96 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Ashford Place subdivision
Sold
$351,000
-$18,000 below list (-4.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2020
- Listed at
- $369,000
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 96 days
Price history
- Sold$351,000
Apr 30, 2020
- Price reduced$364,900 → $355,000
Jan 31, 2020
- Listedat $369,000
Oct 21, 2019
Ashford Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$369,000Listed· Oct 21, 2019
$355,000Reduced
↓ $14,000 (3.8% off original)
96 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,690 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Ashford Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$504,300
Land Value
$80,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$424,300
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $2,478
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1