Off-Market Property Details

490 MAIN ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

2,246

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

0.5

Acres

$376,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 490 Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 490 Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,246

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

0.5

Acres

Off Market

Status

$376,900

Living Area

2,246 sq ft

Year Built

1968

Lot Size

0.5 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$376,900

Land Value

$48,800

Land$48,800

13% of total

Improvement Value

$328,100

Improvements$328,100

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $255,000 in October 2019.

List vs sold

$296,999 listed → $255,000 sold (−$41,999)

Days on market

126

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,786

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai