Sold — 4938 Ancer Court, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4938 Ancer Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4938 Ancer Ct in Pebble Brook Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
$885,724
5,012
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$792,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% over list in 1 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,196 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$893,224
+$7,500 over list (0.8%)
- Closed
- Oct 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $885,724
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$893,224
Oct 15, 2025
- Listedat $885,724
Sep 22, 2025
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$885,724Listed· Sep 22, 2025
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
- Carmel High School6.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,012 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Pebble Brook Crossing
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$792,900
Land Value
$150,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$642,900
81% of total