Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4982 Reavie Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4982 Reavie Ct in Pebble Brook Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Are you ready for one level living with a bonus area for storage and a place to retreat to when needed for out-of-town guests or grandkids. Look no further. This 2695 sq. ft. ranch has everything you're looking for with a spacious kitchen and family room. Large primary suite, featuring a spa bathroom. Covered porch to relax and have your morning coffee or your evening glass of wine and a good book. This tranquil neighborhood is ready for your next move.

Listed by Christopher Schrader· Drees Home· MLS# 21998543
SoldSold in 275 days

$584,900

$624,900

3Beds
3Baths
2,695Sq Ft

Are you ready for one level living with a bonus area for storage and a place to retreat to when needed for out-of-town guests or grandkids. Look no further. This 2695 sq. ft. ranch has everything you're looking for with a spacious kitchen and family room. Large primary suite, featuring a spa bat...

Listed by Christopher Schrader· Drees Home· MLS# MBR21998543

2,785

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$598,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.7% below list in 275 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Pebble Brook Crossing subdivision

Sold

$570,800

-$54,100 below list (-8.7%)

Closed
Jun 27, 2025
Listed at
$624,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
275 days

Price history

  1. Sold$570,800

    Jun 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$599,900 → $584,900

    May 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $624,900

    Aug 28, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $425K
$571K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Tray Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $624,900Listed· Aug 28, 2024

  • $584,900Reduced

    $40,000 (6.4% off original)

275 days on market

Layout

Main
338 rooms2,315 sq ft
Upper
1 rooms380 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
  • Carmel High School6.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.5 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,785 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

One Leveland + Loft

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Pebble Brook Crossing

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$598,800

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$448,800

Improvements$448,800

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai