Off-Market Property Details
499 BEALS ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,178
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.1
Acres
$257,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 499 Beals St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 499 Beals St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,178
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$257,700

Living Area
1,178 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Carmel Station
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$257,700
Land Value
$78,700
31% of total
Improvement Value
$179,000
69% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $137,000 in October 2013.
List vs sold
$139,900 listed → $137,000 sold (−$2,900)
Days on market
20
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,208
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CARMEL STATION
12 properties on record
- 12402 Brookline St19962,072 sq ft$340,500
- 12408 Brookline St19972,171 sq ft$336,900
- 12414 Brookline St19972,180 sq ft$307,000
- 12420 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$244,400
- 12426 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$245,700
- 12432 Brookline St19961,088 sq ft$236,600
- 12438 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$244,400
- 12444 Brookline St19961,178 sq ft$246,500
- 12450 Brookline St19961,048 sq ft$241,700
- 12456 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$246,000
- 12462 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$246,700
- 12467 Carmel Gdn19962,180 sq ft$323,400