Recently Sold — 5003 Amber Creek Place, Indianapolis, IN 46237Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5003 Amber Creek Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5003 Amber Creek Place in Amberley Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in this ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Perry Township-no stairs required. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, this layout is ideal for shared living, offering privacy for roommates, guests, or a home office setup. Inside, you'll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living room, dining area, kitchen, and hallways, providing a clean, modern look with durable, low-maintenance appeal. The open-concept living space flows comfortably for everyday living or entertaining, while the kitchen features a breakfast bar, loads of cabinets and counter space and a new microwave for a truly move-in-ready experience. A short interior hallway provides direct access to the attached one-car garage with new door and opener, additional assigned parking space conveniently located nearby and additional guests parking-making daily routines effortless. Ideally located near Southport & Emerson with quick access to I-65, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away. Residents also enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Plus, the monthly HOA fee includes water and sewer, helping keep ownership costs predictable and affordable. Whether you're downsizing, simplifying, or seeking a smart, low-maintenance lifestyle with flexible living space, this condo delivers comfort, privacy, and convenience. Closing costs assistance considered.
$170,000
$175,000
Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in this ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Perry Township-no stairs required. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, this layout is ideal for shared living, offering privacy for roommates, guests, or a home office setup. Inside, you'll find brand new...
1,095
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.7% below list in 38 days
- Fireplace
- Amberley Crossing subdivision
Sold
$168,600
-$6,400 below list (-3.7%)
- Closed
- May 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $175,000
- Sold
- yesterday
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$168,600
May 12, 2026
- Price reduced$172,500 → $170,000
Mar 30, 2026
- Listedat $175,000
Feb 25, 2026
Amberley Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $172,000
- Median DOM
- 50 days
Recent comparable sales

$245,000
4555 Blackstone Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,084 sqft
Sold May 2026

$157,900
6519 Jade Stream Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,124 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
5235 Rowan Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,158 sqft
Sold May 2026

$184,900
5334 Straw Hat Court
3bd · 2ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
5239 Tamarisk Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,024 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$175,000Listed· Feb 25, 2026
$170,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.9% off original)
38 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.8 mi
- Carmel High School20.3 mi
- Fishers High School20.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park20.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,095 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Subdivision
Amberley Crossing
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District