Off-Market Property Details

501 E 5TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,466

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

$234,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 501 E 5th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 501 E 5th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,466

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$234,800

Living Area

2,466 sq ft

Year Built

1965

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$234,800

Land Value

$46,200

Land$46,200

20% of total

Improvement Value

$188,600

Improvements$188,600

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai