Off-Market Property Details

503 E MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

Unger · Section 1

3,123

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$290,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 503 E Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 503 E Main St in Unger or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Expansive Home with all the updates, including, All new floors, completely painted inside and out, all new kitchen appliances, new water softener, new pergola, and a lot of new light fixtures and fans. Home boast a double master bedrooms with an en-suite top master bedroom. Huge Double lot, with a privacy fence, big updated deck and 3 car detached garage. This House will not last.

Listed by James Davenport· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21518498
Recently SoldSold in 141 days

$149,500

$158,000

5Beds
2Baths
2,733Sq Ft

Expansive Home with all the updates, including, All new floors, completely painted inside and out, all new kitchen appliances, new water softener, new pergola, and a lot of new light fixtures and fans. Home boast a double master bedrooms with an en-suite top master bedroom. Huge Double lot, with a p...

Listed by James Davenport· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21518498

3,123

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$290,700

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 141 days
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Unger subdivision

Sold

$155,000

-$3,000 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2018
Listed at
$158,000
Sold
8 years ago
Sold in
141 days

Price history

  1. Sold$155,000

    Feb 27, 2018

  2. Price reduced$154,900 → $149,500

    Dec 7, 2017

  3. Listedat $158,000

    Oct 10, 2017

Comparative value

3 comps in this range

This home is 83% below median for similar nearby sales.

$285K$1.1MMedian $890K
$155K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesHardwood FloorsPaddle FanPantry

Exterior

Storage

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherHeat: ElectricHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $158,000Listed· Oct 10, 2017

  • $149,500Reduced

    $8,500 (5.4% off original)

141 days on market

Layout

Main
219 rooms2,233 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms500 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom 2nd Master,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School10.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center12.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS13.2 mi
    • Clay Terrace14.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie14.3 mi
    • Fishers High School14.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,123 sq ft

    Year Built

    1900

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Subdivision

    Unger

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $290,700

    Land Value

    $73,100

    Land$73,100

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $217,600

    Improvements$217,600

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2016
    $2,696

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai