Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 503 Waterford
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 503 Waterford in Clear Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Open Floor Plan, 4 Bedrooms plus 2 car attached garage!!! Great family home.
$104,900
$121,000
2,058
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 22% below list in 38 days
- Clear Creek subdivision
Sold
$94,000
-$27,000 below list (-22.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 19, 2008
- Listed at
- $121,000
- Sold
- 18 years ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$94,000
Mar 19, 2008
- Listedat $121,000
Jan 25, 2008
Clear Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $210,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
444 Western Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
1247 Money Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$121,000Listed· Jan 25, 2008
$104,900Reduced
↓ $16,100 (13.3% off original)
38 days on market
Layout
Schools
Danville Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis20.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS21.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park24.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)26.6 mi
- Carmel High School26.9 mi
- Clay Terrace27.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,058 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Clear Creek
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Danville Community School Corp