Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 504 S McMinn Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Centerville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 504 S McMinn Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Centerville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Single family ranch style home in a desirable location. Situated at the end of the road with no through traffic, this home backs up to Centerville Junior High School and is close to area amenities. Features include 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full baths, central air, and a high-efficiency furnace. Enjoy the open-concept layout, large rear deck, and partial privacy fence. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage and 0.29-acre lot.

Listed by Brad Taflinger· Taflinger Real Estate Group· MLS# 22059583
SoldSold in 163 days

$169,100

$220,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,546Sq Ft

Single family ranch style home in a desirable location. Situated at the end of the road with no through traffic, this home backs up to Centerville Junior High School and is close to area amenities. Features include 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full baths, central air, and a high-efficiency furnace. Enjo...

Listed by Brad Taflinger· Taflinger Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22059583

1,546

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 163 days

Sold

$176,100

-$43,900 below list (-20.0%)

Closed
Mar 2, 2026
Listed at
$220,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
163 days

Price history

  1. Sold$176,100

    Mar 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$178,000 → $169,100

    Jan 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $220,000

    Aug 27, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$54K$322KMedian $165K
$176K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsEntrance FoyerEat-in Kitchen

Exterior

Not Applicable

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $220,000Listed· Aug 27, 2025

  • $169,100Reduced

    $50,900 (23.1% off original)

163 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,546 sq ft

Schools

Centerville-Abington Com Schs

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center52.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS52.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie54.1 mi
    • Fishers High School54.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital57.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)59.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,546 sq ft

    Year Built

    2008

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Centerville-Abington Com Schs

    Powered by Ackee.ai