Off-Market Property Details

505 BIRCH ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Sycamore · Section 1

2,112

Sq Ft

1958

Year Built

$260,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 505 Birch St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 505 Birch St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,112

Sq Ft

1958

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$260,300

Living Area

2,112 sq ft

Year Built

1958

Subdivision

Sycamore

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$260,300

Land Value

$63,000

Land$63,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$197,300

Improvements$197,300

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $115,000 in November 2011.

List vs sold

$124,900 listed → $115,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

196

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,408

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai