Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 506 Galahad Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 506 Galahad Drive in Camelot Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

NOW PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE 3 br/4th br in loft area. 3 FULL baths. Ranch with loft in popular Camelot Estates. Large open great room with beams, cathedral ceilings, and an amazing brick fireplace focal point. 3 bedrooms on main level, including a primary suite. Also features separate living space with open bonus room/ possible bedroom, full bath, and sitting room in upstairs in loft area. Great for in-law quarters. Fenced in backyard with mini barn. Large corner lot with deck off the dining room. Quiet well-established neighborhood. New plumbing in Crawl Space, New roof, NEW furnace and NEW AC in September 2025. Close to schools, hospital, shopping, restaurants, Franklin trail system, and all downtown activities. NO HOA! Home does need some TLC. Being sold AS-IS. Great bones and perfect Franklin location!

Listed by Lucy Endris· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 22077951
Recently SoldSold in 56 days

$269,000

$324,000

3Beds
3Baths
1,873Sq Ft

NOW PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE 3 br/4th br in loft area. 3 FULL baths. Ranch with loft in popular Camelot Estates. Large open great room with beams, cathedral ceilings, and an amazing brick fireplace focal point. 3 bedrooms on main level, including a primary suite. Also features separate liv...

Listed by Lucy Endris· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR22077951

1,873

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 23% below list in 56 days
  • Fireplace
  • Camelot Estates subdivision

Sold

$250,000

-$74,000 below list (-22.8%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$324,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
56 days

Price history

  1. Sold$250,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$299,000 → $269,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  3. Listedat $324,000

    Feb 10, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$272,000
Median DOM
56 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.

$245K$390KMedian $344K
$250K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainCathedral Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHardwood FloorsIn-Law ArrangementWired for Data

Exterior

Fire PitStorage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central AirCool: Window Unit(s)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $324,000Listed· Feb 10, 2026

  • $269,000Reduced

    $55,000 (17.0% off original)

56 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,617 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms256 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis19.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)32.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital32.9 mi
  • Carmel High School33.4 mi
  • Fishers High School33.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park33.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,873 sq ft

Year Built

1984

Stories

One Leveland + Loft

Subdivision

Camelot Estates

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Franklin Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai