Off-Market Property Details

506 W 7TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

1,324

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

$149,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 506 W 7th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 506 W 7th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,324

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$149,400

Living Area

1,324 sq ft

Year Built

1974

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$149,400

Land Value

$47,600

Land$47,600

32% of total

Improvement Value

$101,800

Improvements$101,800

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai