Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 507 Redvine Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 507 Redvine Dr in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

No need to wait to build - this one is practically new, built in 2024, the Juniper floorplan by Arbor Homes. Ready for move-in and priced to sell! Great open floorplan on the main level perfect for entertaining. Large kitchen with lots of cupboards & countertops. breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry. The versatile upstairs loft/bonus rooms could be office space, playroom, or just extra living area (could easily convert to 4th bedroom). Primary Bedroom suite offers double vanity and oversized tub with shower combo, and of course, large walk-in closet. Laundry room conveniently located upstairs. Extra 4' bump added to garage for extra storage room. Exterior practically maintenance free with composite siding with brick accents. Lot across the street is HOA owned and unbuildable.

Listed by Michelle Campbell· Sold It Realty Group· MLS# 22060279
SoldSold in 56 days

$295,000

$300,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,824Sq Ft

No need to wait to build - this one is practically new, built in 2024, the Juniper floorplan by Arbor Homes. Ready for move-in and priced to sell! Great open floorplan on the main level perfect for entertaining. Large kitchen with lots of cupboards & countertops. breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry....

Listed by Michelle Campbell· Sold It Realty Group· MLS# MBR22060279

1,824

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$286,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 56 days
  • Maple Run subdivision

Sold

$290,500

-$9,500 below list (-3.2%)

Closed
Nov 14, 2025
Listed at
$300,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
56 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,500

    Nov 14, 2025

  2. Price reduced$300,000 → $295,000

    Sep 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $300,000

    Sep 4, 2025

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $329K
$291K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $300,000Listed· Sep 4, 2025

  • $295,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

56 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms816 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,008 sq ft

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School7.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace9.9 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS10.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park10.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District11.1 mi
    • Carmel High School11.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,824 sq ft

    Year Built

    2024

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Maple Run

    Section 6B

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $286,800

    Land Value

    $75,000

    Land$75,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $211,800

    Improvements$211,800

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $36

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 6B

    Powered by Ackee.ai