Sold — 5073 St Charles Place, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5073 St Charles Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5073 St Charles Pl in Kingswood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located on over half-acre lot in sought out neighborhood of Kingswood, this elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom showcases thoughtful details and high-end finishes throughout. Rich hardwood flooring spans the majority of the main level-adding warmth and elegance to the open layout. The heart of the home is the stunning designer kitchen, featuring an expansive marble island, Viking appliances, pot filler, farmhouse sink, and a charming beverage nook. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the spacious family room, complete with a decorative fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Enjoy year-round morning coffee and cozy evening relaxation in the bright 4-season sunroom. A versatile den (currently used as a playroom), a dining room, a dedicated office, and a full bath are also located on the main floor. Upstairs, discover a primary bedroom retreat with a substantial ensuite bathroom along with three good-sized secondary bedrooms. The finished basement adds even more living space-perfect for a home theater, gym, or recreation area. Finally, step outside to your fully fenced, sanctuary-like backyard, beautifully landscaped for privacy. Entertain or unwind on the paver patio with built-in fire pit, or shoot hoops on the installed basketball hoop. The yard extends beyond the fence line, backing to serene woods and a future nature preserve. This move-in ready gem combines space, style, and functionality in an unbeatable setting. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
$699,900
Located on over half-acre lot in sought out neighborhood of Kingswood, this elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom showcases thoughtful details and high-end finishes throughout. Rich hardwood flooring spans the majority of the main level-adding warmth and elegance to the open layout. The heart of the home ...
3,988
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$20,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.4% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,213 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Kingswood subdivision
Sold
$759,000
+$59,100 over list (8.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $699,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$759,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $699,900
Jun 24, 2025
Kingswood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $670,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$699,900Listed· Jun 24, 2025
3 days on market