Off-Market Property Details

508 LYNTON WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 1

3,920

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$474,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 508 Lynton Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 508 Lynton Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,920

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$474,400

Living Area

3,920 sq ft

Year Built

2009

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$474,400

Land Value

$71,500

Land$71,500

15% of total

Improvement Value

$402,900

Improvements$402,900

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $250,000 in March 2012.

List vs sold

$278,250 listed → $250,000 sold (−$28,250)

Days on market

73

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,760

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai