Off-Market Property Details

508 PONDS POINTE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Ponds West · Section 1

4,000

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.39

Acres

$566,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 508 Ponds Pointe Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 508 Ponds Pointe Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,000

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.39

Acres

Off Market

Status

$566,000

Living Area

4,000 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Lot Size

0.39 acres

Subdivision

Ponds West

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$566,000

Land Value

$164,700

Land$164,700

29% of total

Improvement Value

$401,300

Improvements$401,300

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $600,000 in April 2023.

List vs sold

$599,900 listed → $600,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,128

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai