Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5083 Castamere Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5083 Castamere Dr in Cranbrook Addition or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom gem in the heart of Noblesville, offering beautiful water views and located within the Noblesville School District! This spacious home features a bright and airy open-concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, all with plenty of natural light and tranquil views of the water. The generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for a growing household, home office, or guest space. The loft has been converted into a fourth bedroom, but can easily act as a second living area. Relax in the sunroom as you take in the peaceful setting or take advantage of nearby parks, shopping, and dining just minutes away. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained home in one of Noblesville's most desirable communities!

Listed by Katrina Matheis· Ever Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 22032408
SoldSold in 33 days

$385,000

$399,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,284Sq Ft

Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom gem in the heart of Noblesville, offering beautiful water views and located within the Noblesville School District! This spacious home features a bright and airy open-concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a modern kitchen ...

Listed by Katrina Matheis· Ever Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR22032408

2,284

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$360,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.0% below list in 33 days
  • Cranbrook Addition subdivision

Sold

$380,000

-$19,900 below list (-5.0%)

Closed
Jun 13, 2025
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
33 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Jun 13, 2025

  2. Price reduced$393,500 → $385,000

    May 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,900

    Apr 14, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $430K
$380K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· Apr 14, 2025

  • $385,000Reduced

    $14,900 (3.7% off original)

33 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,924 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms360 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School2.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi
    • Carmel High School5.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,284 sq ft

    Year Built

    2018

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    Cranbrook

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $360,000

    Land Value

    $80,000

    Land$80,000

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $280,000

    Improvements$280,000

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $3,852

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai