Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5086 Memphis Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5086 Memphis Court in Grant Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Move-in ready condo in Grant Park with an attached garage and private patio! Freshly painted throughout with newer carpet in living room and bedrooms, plus stained wood crown molding and trim. Kitchen includes a breakfast nook overlooking the patio, dishwasher, new garbage disposal, and new microwave. Smart floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and attached bath. Full laundry room with washer & dryer. Allowance for a new patio door. Cul-de-sac driveway, guest parking, and garage with opener & keypad. HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal. No age restrictions. Schedule your showing today!

Listed by Jennifer Hellmich· Weichert, REALTORS®· MLS# 22069523
SoldSold in 108 days

$199,900

$205,000

2Beds
2Baths
986Sq Ft

Move-in ready condo in Grant Park with an attached garage and private patio! Freshly painted throughout with newer carpet in living room and bedrooms, plus stained wood crown molding and trim. Kitchen includes a breakfast nook overlooking the patio, dishwasher, new garbage disposal, and new microwav...

Listed by Jennifer Hellmich· Weichert, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22069523

986

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.3% below list in 108 days
  • Grant Park subdivision

Sold

$190,000

-$15,000 below list (-7.3%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$205,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
108 days

Price history

  1. Sold$190,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$205,000 → $199,900

    Nov 4, 2025

  3. Listedat $205,000

    Oct 22, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$202K$250KMedian $225K
$190K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsPaddle FanWood Work Stained

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $205,000Listed· Oct 22, 2025

  • $199,900Reduced

    $5,100 (2.5% off original)

108 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms986 sq ft

Primary suite

See Remarks

Schools

Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis40.5 mi
    • Fishers High School51.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie51.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital51.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)52.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS52.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    986 sq ft

    Year Built

    1998

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Grant Park

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai