Sold — 510 E Douglas Drive, Brownsburg, IN 46112Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 510 E Douglas Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 510 E Douglas Drive in Murphy Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss out on this cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath house in the heart of Brownsburg. The owners have put new flooring in the kitchen and bath. They also updated the kitchen with painted cabinets and open shelving along with a new stainless steel dishwasher. The backyard is a great hang out with a fully fenced in yard with privacy fencing. Get ready to enjoy the evenings sitting around a large firepit. The gate can be opened to allow entry into the large 1 1/2 car garage. Close to everything and Brownsburg schools!
$212,500
Don't miss out on this cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath house in the heart of Brownsburg. The owners have put new flooring in the kitchen and bath. They also updated the kitchen with painted cabinets and open shelving along with a new stainless steel dishwasher. The backyard is a great hang out with a full...
912
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Murphy Meadows subdivision
Sold
$212,500
- Closed
- Dec 22, 2025
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$212,500
Dec 22, 2025
- Listedat $212,500
Nov 21, 2025
Murphy Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $212,500
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$185,000
4419 Charles Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$199,500
448 Murphy Lane
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold May 2026

$227,500
212 Hamilton Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,128 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
216 Rapid Rill Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,034 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$239,000
533 E College Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 903 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$212,500Listed· Nov 21, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
Brownsburg Community School Corp
High
Brownsburg High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS10.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.3 mi
- Carmel High School16.6 mi
- Clay Terrace16.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
912 sq ft
Year Built
1952
Stories
One
Subdivision
Murphy Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp