Sold — 510 NE C Street, Linton, IN 47441Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 510 NE C Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Linton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 510 NE C Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Linton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled on a quiet street in Linton. This property offers comfort and convenience at an affordable price. Step inside to find a bright living space with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The functional kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace. Both bedrooms are generously sized and share a well-maintained full bath. Outside, you'll appreciate the manageable yard, ideal for low-maintenance living. Plus off-street parking for added convenience. With its prime location close to all of Linton's amenities, this home makes a great investment in both lifestyle and value. Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming home in a friendly community. Schedule your showing today!
$169,900
Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled on a quiet street in Linton. This property offers comfort and convenience at an affordable price. Step inside to find a bright living space with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The functional kitchen provi...
1,264
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.5% below list in 90 days
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$155,500
-$14,400 below list (-8.5%)
- Closed
- Mar 2, 2026
- Listed at
- $169,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 90 days
Price history
- Sold$155,500
Mar 2, 2026
- Listedat $169,900
Sep 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$169,900Listed· Sep 29, 2025
90 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis73.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS80.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park83.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)84.5 mi
- Carmel High School85.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District85.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,264 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Linton-Stockton School Corporation