Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5109 N Weathers Court, Bloomington, IN 474045109 N Weathers Court
Bloomington, Indiana 47404
No Subdivision
$659,000
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
4,867
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.53
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5109 N Weathers Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5109 N Weathers Court, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Quiet cul-de-sac location in Bloomington! This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 4,400 sq. ft. of living space, including a 1,800 sq. ft. finished walkout basement. Main level features a formal dining room, den, living room with fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, and pantry. The spacious primary suite (22x13) includes a walk-in closet with custom organization and en-suite bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and half bath complete the main floor. The basement includes a full kitchen, family room with fireplace, two bedrooms, full bath, and patio access-perfect for multigenerational living. Enjoy outdoor living on the upper deck or lower patio with mature landscaping, all just minutes from Bloomington amenities.
Key things to know
- Finished walkout basement with full kitchen and family room
- Primary suite with soaking tub and walk-in shower
- Dual fireplaces on main and basement levels
- Granite counters and stainless appliances
- Mature landscaping with deck and patio access
Browse by room
13 rooms · 36 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $659,000
$4,165/mo
≈ $3,507 principal & interest · $658 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $131,800 on a loan of $527,200.
Price history
- Listedat $659,000
Apr 6, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$659,000Listed· Apr 6, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis44.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS54.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park56.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)56.9 mi
- Carmel High School57.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District58.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,867 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Richland-Bean Blossom C S C