Sold — 5109 W Maxville Road, Winchester, IN 47394Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5109 W Maxville Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Winchester, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5109 W Maxville Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Winchester.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1200 square foot brick Ranch with full basement built in 1948 by Hinshaw Building Service of Winchester. 2 Acre home tract is being separated from farm land that has been in the same family since 1932
$198,900
1,200
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 43 days
- Basement
- 2-acre lot
Sold
$190,000
-$8,900 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- Mar 26, 2026
- Listed at
- $198,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$190,000
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $198,900
Jan 6, 2026
Price history
$198,900Listed· Jan 6, 2026
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center48.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS49.3 mi
- Conner Prairie51.2 mi
- Fishers High School51.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital54.6 mi
- Westfield High School56.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Randolph Central School Corp