Off-Market Property Details
511 W 7TH ST
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
1,640
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
$198,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 511 W 7th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 511 W 7th St in White & Morris or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great opportunity with this charming fourbedroom home. Open floor plan with spacious living room, dining room and kitchen. Great location! Close to Shopping and easy access to main roads.
$74,900
$79,900
1,640
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$198,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% below list in 72 days
- White & Morris subdivision
Sold
$76,100
-$3,800 below list (-4.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 17, 2017
- Listed at
- $79,900
- Sold
- 9 years ago
- Sold in
- 72 days
Price history
- Sold$76,100
Mar 17, 2017
- Price reduced$79,900 → $74,900
Feb 7, 2017
- Listedat $79,900
Dec 20, 2016
White & Morris · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $56,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 76% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$79,900Listed· Dec 20, 2016
$74,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (6.3% off original)
72 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Closet Walk in
Schools
Sheridan Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.2 mi
- Clay Terrace11.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.2 mi
- Carmel High School12.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,640 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
One
Subdivision
White & Morris
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$198,200
Land Value
$47,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$150,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $920
- Exemption
- Homestead