Off-Market Property Details

5115 HUMMINGBIRD CIR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Avian Glen · Section 7

5,125

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.56

Acres

$678,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5115 Hummingbird Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5115 Hummingbird Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,125

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.56

Acres

Off Market

Status

$678,100

Living Area

5,125 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.56 acres

Subdivision

Avian Glen

Section 7

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$678,100

Land Value

$160,200

Land$160,200

24% of total

Improvement Value

$517,900

Improvements$517,900

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7

Last seen on the market

Sold for $490,000 in January 2019.

List vs sold

$499,000 listed → $490,000 sold (−$9,000)

Days on market

82

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,163

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai