Off-Market Property Details

512 OAK DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Wilson Village · Section 9

3,674

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$452,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 512 Oak Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 512 Oak Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,674

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$452,500

Living Area

3,674 sq ft

Year Built

1972

Subdivision

Wilson Village

Section 9

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$452,500

Land Value

$106,200

Land$106,200

23% of total

Improvement Value

$346,300

Improvements$346,300

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Last seen on the market

Sold for $221,000 in August 2017.

List vs sold

$219,000 listed → $221,000 sold (+$2,000)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,442

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai