Recently Sold — 5135 Ariana Court, Indianapolis, IN 46227Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5135 Ariana Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5135 Ariana Court in Villas At Thompson Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this inviting condominium residence on Ariana Court. This single-story property offers a harmonious blend of comfort and practical design with high-value updates (see update sheet). The heart of this home, the living room, elevates daily living with its impressive high ceiling, creating an expansive and open atmosphere that lives larger than its square feet would suggest. The bright and sunny kitchen offers ample space for cooking and dining. Its functional layout provides both counter and cabinet space. The light-filled primary suite has a walk-in closet with plenty of room for clothes storage and an attached bathroom with a soaking tub. A second bedroom can be reimagined as an office, a hobby, or guest room. The bonus of a second full bath allows the primary suite to remain private when guests visit. Beyond the interior, a bright sunroom offers a tranquil spot to enjoy the outdoors in the shade and without being plagued by bug bites. Low-maintenance living awaits.
$205,000
Welcome home to this inviting condominium residence on Ariana Court. This single-story property offers a harmonious blend of comfort and practical design with high-value updates (see update sheet). The heart of this home, the living room, elevates daily living with its impressive high ceiling, cr...
1,069
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 9 days
- Villas At Thompson Place subdivision
Sold
$205,000
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$205,000
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $205,000
Mar 11, 2026
Villas At Thompson Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $217,000
- Median DOM
- 82 days
Recent comparable sales

$212,500
6420 Linden Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,222 sqft
Sold May 2026

$103,950
1120 Bacon Street
2bd · 1ba · 832 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$215,000
3627 Brill Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,123 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$275,000
325 E Brunswick Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,257 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$259,900
6653 Homestead Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,336 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$205,000Listed· Mar 11, 2026
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park19.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.2 mi
- Carmel High School19.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS19.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,069 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One
Subdivision
Villas at Thompson Place
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Perry Township Schools