Off-Market Property Details
515 COUNTRYWOOD DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,422
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
1.19
Acres
$349,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 515 Countrywood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 515 Countrywood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,422
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
1.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$349,500

Living Area
2,422 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
1.19 acres
Subdivision
Country Wood
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$349,500
Land Value
$64,600
18% of total
Improvement Value
$284,900
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $347,000 in August 2022.
List vs sold
$375,000 listed → $347,000 sold (−$28,000)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,278
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in COUNTRY WOOD
12 properties on record
- 11910 E 206th St19751,764 sq ft$192,900
- 11930 E 206th St19783,064 sq ft$264,400
- 11950 E 206th St19771,976 sq ft$233,600
- 11990 E 206th St19773,734 sq ft$292,400
- 302 Countrywood Dr19761,818 sq ft$217,400
- 303 Countrywood Dr19761,592 sq ft$200,100
- 304 Countrywood Dr19773,222 sq ft$336,100
- 402 Wild Ridge Dr19963,620 sq ft$467,300
- 403 Wild Ridge Dr19853,748 sq ft$333,900
- 404 Wild Ridge Dr19862,381 sq ft$267,300
- 406 Wild Ridge Dr19901,732 sq ft$227,000
- 408 Wild Ridge Dr19841,540 sq ft$219,200