Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 515 N Park Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 515 N Park Avenue in Brownstones At Lockerbie, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Impress Your Guests! Located On A Charming, Tree Lined Street w/Classic Brick Sidewalks, This Large Condo Offers Sophisticated Urban Living. 2 Beautiful Balconies, 2 Spacious Primary Bedrooms w/En-Suites, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Plenty of Light & Bright Opens Spaces PLUS Storage Galore! 2206 sq. ft. of Living Space Offers Opportunity To Create Distinct Personalized Areas. Full Bath On Main Floor Provides Convenience & Privacy For Residents & Guests Alike. Entertain In Your Well Equipped Kitchen w/Gas Oven/Range, Island, Breakfast Bar, Granite Countertops, 42" Cabinets, Built-In Desk & More. Large Stacked Closets Provides A Unique Opportunity For Storage OR To Install An Elevator. Minutes Away From Dining, Entertainment, Cultural Attractions & The Energy Of City Living! A Must See!

Listed by Patricia Mahoney· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22072213
Recently SoldSold in 140 days

$454,500

$474,500

2Beds
3Baths
2,206Sq Ft

Impress Your Guests! Located On A Charming, Tree Lined Street w/Classic Brick Sidewalks, This Large Condo Offers Sophisticated Urban Living. 2 Beautiful Balconies, 2 Spacious Primary Bedrooms w/En-Suites, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Plenty of Light & Bright Opens Spaces PLUS Storage Galore! 2206 sq. ...

Listed by Patricia Mahoney· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22072213

2,206

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.3% below list in 140 days
  • Finished basement (148 sqft)
  • Brownstones At Lockerbie subdivision

Sold

$435,000

-$39,500 below list (-8.3%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$474,500
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
140 days

Price history

  1. Sold$435,000

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$464,500 → $454,500

    Mar 31, 2026

  3. Listedat $474,500

    Nov 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.2% above median for similar nearby sales.

$379K$550KMedian $426K
$435K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Ceiling VaultedHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarBath Sinks Double MainHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemBalcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $474,500Listed· Nov 17, 2025

  • $454,500Reduced

    $20,000 (4.2% off original)

140 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms1,232 sq ft
Upper
222 rooms826 sq ft
Basement
148 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,See Remarks

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis0.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park13.3 mi
    • Carmel High School13.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital13.6 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS14.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,206 sq ft

    Year Built

    2007

    Stories

    Three Or More

    Subdivision

    Brownstones at Lockerbie

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai