Off-Market Property Details
517 CHAUNCY ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,178
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.09
Acres
$281,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 517 Chauncy St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 517 Chauncy St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,178
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.09
Acres
Off Market
Status
$281,300

Living Area
1,178 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.09 acres
Subdivision
Carmel Station
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,300
Land Value
$77,100
27% of total
Improvement Value
$204,200
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $169,900 in May 2018.
List vs sold
$169,900 listed → $169,900 sold (+$0)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,178
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CARMEL STATION
12 properties on record
- 12402 Brookline St19962,072 sq ft$340,500
- 12408 Brookline St19972,171 sq ft$336,900
- 12414 Brookline St19972,180 sq ft$307,000
- 12420 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$244,400
- 12426 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$245,700
- 12432 Brookline St19961,088 sq ft$236,600
- 12438 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$244,400
- 12444 Brookline St19961,178 sq ft$246,500
- 12450 Brookline St19961,048 sq ft$241,700
- 12456 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$246,000
- 12462 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$246,700
- 12467 Carmel Gdn19962,180 sq ft$323,400