Off-Market Property Details

519 PONDS POINTE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Ponds West · Section 1

3,977

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$590,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 519 Ponds Pointe Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 519 Ponds Pointe Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,977

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$590,000

Living Area

3,977 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.37 acres

Subdivision

Ponds West

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$590,000

Land Value

$160,000

Land$160,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$430,000

Improvements$430,000

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $720,000 in December 2024.

List vs sold

$750,000 listed → $720,000 sold (−$30,000)

Days on market

28

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,977

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai