Recently Sold — 519 W 32nd Street, Indianapolis, IN 46208Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 519 W 32nd Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 519 W 32nd Street in Browndale, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this home with 1 bedroom, 1 bath and bonus room on 0.11 acre lot. Just minutes from I-65 and Downtown Indy. Don't wait -schedule your showing today!
$59,900
$89,900
600
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 47% below list in 191 days
- Browndale subdivision
Sold
$48,000
-$41,900 below list (-46.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $89,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 191 days
Price history
- Sold$48,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$69,900 → $59,900
Mar 7, 2026
- Listedat $89,900
Jul 18, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$89,900Listed· Jul 18, 2025
$59,900Reduced
↓ $30,000 (33.4% off original)
191 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis3.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.6 mi
- Carmel High School11.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
600 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
Browndale
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools