Off-Market Property Details
5193 E 156TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
3,434
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
1.84
Acres
$441,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5193 E 156th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5193 E 156th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,434
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
1.84
Acres
Off Market
Status
$441,900

Living Area
3,434 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Lot Size
1.84 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$441,900
Land Value
$100,100
23% of total
Improvement Value
$341,800
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $279,900 in May 2015.
List vs sold
$299,900 listed → $279,900 sold (−$20,000)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
1,717
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46062
12 properties on record
- 1 Miami Dr19501,361 sq ft$132,300
- 10 Bittersweet Ct19781,604 sq ft$271,100
- 10 Redbay Ct19861,845 sq ft$321,800
- 100 Lake Terrace Ct19893,420 sq ft$401,500
- 100 Nakomis Dr19601,056 sq ft$115,100
- 100 Wintergreen Dr19862,172 sq ft$324,500
- 1002 Linden Cir19722,510 sq ft$312,200
- 1003 Linden Cir19733,304 sq ft$361,900
- 1003 Linden Cir$600
- 1004 Linden Cir19732,422 sq ft$417,400
- 1005 Linden Cir19732,692 sq ft$338,100
- 10055 Riverwood Ave19963,737 sq ft$757,800