Off-Market Property Details

520 ABERDEEN ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Carmel Station · Section 3

2,500

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.1

Acres

$354,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 520 Aberdeen St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 520 Aberdeen St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,500

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$354,200

Living Area

2,500 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.1 acres

Subdivision

Carmel Station

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$354,200

Land Value

$78,700

Land$78,700

22% of total

Improvement Value

$275,500

Improvements$275,500

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $168,000 in April 2012.

List vs sold

$184,500 listed → $168,000 sold (−$16,500)

Days on market

196

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,751

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai