Recently Sold — 522 Plowman Drive, Shelbyville, IN 46176Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 522 Plowman Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 522 Plowman Drive in Stratford Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
At last an opportunity to live in a brand-new home at an affordable price. This beautiful Jefferson floorplan has a low-maintenance and attractive brick and vinyl exterior and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floorplan for today's modern lifestyle. The first floor is wide open with the gathering room, kitchen, dining nook and gathering room spanning one big space. All the bedrooms feature walk-in closets you will love. This floorplan is well thought out and makes the best use of every square foot of space. This is a home to be proud of! Home is complete and ready to move into!
$241,250
$249,990
At last an opportunity to live in a brand-new home at an affordable price. This beautiful Jefferson floorplan has a low-maintenance and attractive brick and vinyl exterior and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floorplan for today's modern lifestyle. The first floor is wide open with the ga...
1,664
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 80 days
- New construction
- Stratford Place subdivision
Sold
$241,250
-$8,740 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $249,990
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 80 days
Price history
- Sold$241,250
Apr 13, 2026
- Price reduced$249,990 → $241,250
Mar 23, 2026
- Listedat $249,990
Jan 7, 2026
Stratford Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $269,990
- Median DOM
- 239 days
Recent comparable sales

$299,900
2942 S Miller Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
1279 Bontrager Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,406 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
1621 Wagner Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,071 sqft
Sold May 2026

$198,000
911 Congressional Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026

$283,999
2020 Black Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,119 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$249,990Listed· Jan 7, 2026
$241,250Reduced
↓ $8,740 (3.5% off original)
80 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary,Closet Walk in
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.3 mi
- Fishers High School33.6 mi
- Conner Prairie33.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS34.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center34.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,664 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Stratford Place
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools