Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 523 Summit Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Connersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 523 Summit Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Connersville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Spacious rooms throughout including 2 large bedrooms on the first floor. New flooring and paint throughout the entire home. New kitchen cabinets and counter tops with stainless steel appliances included. New fixtures, vanities, and bathtubs in both bathroom. Outside features new front and rear porches and a shed in the backyard for storage.

Listed by Nicholas Lucas· AMR Real Estate LLC· MLS# 22084822
Recently SoldSold in 37 days

$159,900

$165,000

4Beds
2Baths
1,732Sq Ft

Remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Spacious rooms throughout including 2 large bedrooms on the first floor. New flooring and paint throughout the entire home. New kitchen cabinets and counter tops with stainless steel appliances included. New fixtures, vanities, and bathtubs in both bathroom. Ou...

Listed by Nicholas Lucas· AMR Real Estate LLC· MLS# MBR22084822

1,732

Sq Ft

1915

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.1% below list in 37 days
  • Basement

Sold

$155,000

-$10,000 below list (-6.1%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$165,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
37 days

Price history

  1. Sold$155,000

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$165,000 → $159,900

    Mar 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $165,000

    Feb 19, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$205KMedian $185K
$155K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle Fan

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $165,000Listed· Feb 19, 2026

  • $159,900Reduced

    $5,100 (3.1% off original)

37 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms1,344 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms388 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center49.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS50.0 mi
  • Fishers High School50.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie50.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital53.8 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis54.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,732 sq ft

Year Built

1915

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Fayette County School Corporation

Powered by Ackee.ai