Off-Market Property Details
524 CHAUNCY ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,180
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.08
Acres
$331,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 524 Chauncy St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 524 Chauncy St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,180
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.08
Acres
Off Market
Status
$331,800

Living Area
2,180 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Subdivision
Carmel Station
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$331,800
Land Value
$70,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$261,800
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $350,000 in June 2024.
List vs sold
$369,900 listed → $350,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
52
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,180
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CARMEL STATION
12 properties on record
- 12402 Brookline St19962,072 sq ft$340,500
- 12408 Brookline St19972,171 sq ft$336,900
- 12414 Brookline St19972,180 sq ft$307,000
- 12420 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$244,400
- 12426 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$245,700
- 12432 Brookline St19961,088 sq ft$236,600
- 12438 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$244,400
- 12444 Brookline St19961,178 sq ft$246,500
- 12450 Brookline St19961,048 sq ft$241,700
- 12456 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$246,000
- 12462 Brookline St19971,178 sq ft$246,700
- 12467 Carmel Gdn19962,180 sq ft$323,400