Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5249 Falcon Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5249 Falcon Lane in Eagledale, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fully remodeled, move-in ready ranch in the Eagledale area! Updates include a NEW roof, NEW concrete, NEW flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a fully remodeled interior. Enjoy a bright front living room with a large picture window, an updated kitchen with NEW appliances, and a clean, modern feel from top to bottom. NEW washer and dryer included! Spacious backyard for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient west-side location with quick access to I-465/I-65 and minutes to Eagle Creek Park and the Indianapolis Motor Speedway/Speedway.

Listed by Frank Pyle· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22077721
Recently SoldSold in 68 days

$224,900

$234,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,189Sq Ft

Fully remodeled, move-in ready ranch in the Eagledale area! Updates include a NEW roof, NEW concrete, NEW flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a fully remodeled interior. Enjoy a bright front living room with a large picture window, an updated kitchen with NEW appliances, and a clean, modern feel f...

Listed by Frank Pyle· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22077721

1,189

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 68 days
  • Eagledale subdivision

Sold

$220,000

-$14,900 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Apr 20, 2026
Listed at
$234,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
68 days

Price history

  1. Sold$220,000

    Apr 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$229,900 → $224,900

    Mar 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $234,900

    Jan 6, 2026

Sold
79
Median price
$167,000
Median DOM
18 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.9% below median for similar nearby sales.

$156K$250KMedian $229K
$220K

Price history

  • $234,900Listed· Jan 6, 2026

  • $224,900Reduced

    $10,000 (4.3% off original)

68 days on market

Layout

Main
31.15 rooms1,189 sq ft

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis6.2 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS9.7 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)11.8 mi
    • Carmel High School12.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,189 sq ft

    Year Built

    1960

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Eagledale

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai