Off-Market Property Details

525 DORSET BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Springmill Streams · Section 1

3,984

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

0.87

Acres

$765,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 525 Dorset Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 525 Dorset Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,984

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

0.87

Acres

Off Market

Status

$765,500

Living Area

3,984 sq ft

Year Built

1982

Lot Size

0.87 acres

Subdivision

Springmill Streams

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$765,500

Land Value

$237,300

Land$237,300

31% of total

Improvement Value

$528,200

Improvements$528,200

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $664,900 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$664,900 listed → $664,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,580

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai