Sold — 525 Redvine Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 525 Redvine Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 525 Redvine Dr in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
As you enter The Ironwood, feel how open the home is. Your new foyer is wide enough to greet your guests in and has a powder bathroom in the front of the home. Need a place to store kid's sports equipment or bikes during the winter? The garage has built in garage storage and an entrance right into the mudroom. Continuing through the home, you are met with the great room, the perfect place to host loved ones or enjoy watching your favorite show. Conveniently located off the great room, your cafe is large enough for you to add a table to enjoy family meals at. The Ironwood has a kitchen that every chef dreams of. With an L-shaped design, you can continue to prepare your meal while also being a part of the conversation in other rooms. Never run out of storage space with cabinets lining the walls and a pantry large enough to hold all of your family's favorite snacks. A central kitchen island has enough counterspace for you to put dishes on while also having the kids do their homework. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closet that has enough space for everyone's clothing. Use the large loft as a gaming area or office. After a long day, destress in your beautiful primary suite with double bowl vanity and walk-in shower.
$348,000
As you enter The Ironwood, feel how open the home is. Your new foyer is wide enough to greet your guests in and has a powder bathroom in the front of the home. Need a place to store kid's sports equipment or bikes during the winter? The garage has built in garage storage and an entrance right into t...
2,116
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$312,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- New construction
- Maple Run subdivision
Sold
$348,000
- Closed
- Dec 11, 2025
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$348,000
Dec 11, 2025
- Listedat $348,000
Aug 18, 2025
Maple Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$348,000Listed· Aug 18, 2025
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.5 mi
- Clay Terrace10.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.2 mi
- Carmel High School11.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,116 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Maple Run
Section 7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$312,700
Land Value
$75,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$237,700
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,900
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7